PROGRAM OF XIII CYPRUS-RUSSIAN FESTIVAL
Saturday, June, 2
Park Central Alley
15:00–23:00 Festive Fair
15:00–23:00 Entertainment for children and adults: carousels, trampolines, luna-park, planetarium, labyrinth, etc.
15:00–23:00 Exhibition of Russian and Cypriot artists' works
18:30–18:45 Parade of Cyprus Police Orchestra
22:50 Fireworks
South-West Alley
15:00–23:00 Photoshoot Area
Central Square
16:00–16:30 Motorcycles Parade
16:00–20:00 Workshops for children and adults by Together Forever Foundation
16:00–21:00 SniperGold-Active Planet Dynamic Shooting Competition
Main Stage
16:30–17:00 Parrot Show
17:00–18:00 Concert by Cypriot and Russian children's groups
School of music "MUCISSING"
Dance School of Champions "OLGA"
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics "ATHANASIA"
International Dancing Center "HALLMARK"
"LIVE DANCE" Studio
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics "SPARTA"
Dance School "DANCE FACTORY"
Professional dance school of modern, jazz, contemporary dance "CREDO"
Vania Vrondi Russian Professional Art School


19:00–19:30 Official opening Ceremony of the Festival, greetings by the official guests
19:30–22:00 Gala Concert
20:30–21:00 Pop-rock band MILMARS
21:00–22:00 Russian Pop Star Julia Volkova (t.A.T.u.)
22:00–22:50 Rock Band Minus One
Small Stage
17:00–17:30 Performance of Cossak Song Ensemble "Ludi Volnye"
17:30–21:00 Concert by Cypriot and Russian children's groups
The children's theater "SLOVO", Morfosis Private School
Harmony Children Center
Dance-developing studio Alena Gray
R.I.M.S. Academia Gnosis - Choir Elisso
Children's ensemble "ROSINKA"
The children's dance theater "Vera" studio "Moon"
Dance School of Champions "OLGA"
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics "ATHANASIA"
Dance school "EDELWEISS"
"LIVE DANCE" Studio
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics "SPARTA"
Dance School "DANCE FACTORY"
Professional dance school of modern, jazz, contemporary dance "CREDO"
Vania Vrondi Russian Professional Art School
Vocal studio "AIRLAND MUSIC"
Russian folk choir "LYUBAVA"
Ballroom dancing studio "MARIA"

21:00–21:30
Yan Dzamilovich
21:30–23:00 Latina Marathon
Round Stage
18:00–18:30 Performance of "Batukinio" Percussion Band
Foodcourt
17:00–19:00 Russian Wave Radio on air
22:00-24:00 Russian Wave Disco Party
Sunday, June, 3
Park Central Alley
10:00–22:00 Festive Fair
10:00–22:00 Entertainment for children and adults: carousels, trampolines, luna-park, planetarium, labyrinth, etc.
10:00–22:00 Exhibition of Russian and Cypriot artists' works
Central Square
10:00–10:30 Parade of fairy-tale heroes
10:30–11:00 Show of soap bubbles
16:00–20:00 Workshops for children and adults by Together Forever Foundation
16:00–21:00 SniperGold-Active Planet Dynamic Shooting Competition
Main Stage
17:00–18:00 Concert by Cypriot and Russian children's groups
Music and Drama School «ANDANO»
Kids Club "CITY OF OZ"
Vania Vrondi Russian Professional Art School
Professional dance school of modern, jazz, contemporary dance "Credo"
Rhythmic Gymnastics School of Marina Durunda Club "VIKENTIA"
Song Theatre "SHARM"
Dance Studio "EDELWEISSE"
Dance and Music School "VERA", Pafos
International Dancing Center "HALLMARK"
School of Dance "DANCE FACTORY"
"LIVE DANCE" Studio
Dance School of Champions "OLGA"
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics "ATHANASIA"


16:30–17:00 Show of soap bubbles
18:00–19:30 Final Gala Concert
19:30–20:30 Concert of the rock group "COOP Band"
20:30–20:45 Marina Zervou
20:45–21:45 Greek Group "Kings"
21:45–22:45 Alexey Potekhin "Podnimaem Ruki Vverkh"
Small Stage
18:00–20:30 Concert by Cypriot and Russian children's groups
The parish school of the Russian-speaking parish of Saint Xenia of Petersburg
Cossack ensemble "LYUDY VOLNYE"
Professional Sport Club of Gymnastics "SPARTA"
Folk group "ROSINKA"
"LIVE DANCE" Studio
International Dancing Center "HALLMARK"
Singer Anna Senkova
Dance School "DANCE FACTORY"
Singer Alexandra Goncharova
Dance School of Champions "OLGA"
Singer Alexander Yarovoy
Professional dance school of modern, jazz, contemporary dance "Credo"
V.N. Music-Lab and School
Vocal studio "AIRLAND MUSIC"
Ballroom dancing studio "MARIA"

21:00–22:00 Performance of the Cypriot folk group "Konta Stin Paradosi". Master class Zorba Dance (Sirtaki)
Foodcourt
17:00–19:00 Russian Wave Radio on air
22:00-24:00 Russian Wave Disco Party
Contact us
14 Byron Str., 3105 Limassol
Tel. 25 590530, fax 25 584920

Project Manager Marina Michaelidou
☎ 99 449557, 25 590530
mm@vkcyprus.com

Sponsorship and exhibiting: Sean Alimov
☎ +357 97 754126
sa@vkcyprus.com